You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Cultură Printable version
2004-2008

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Cătălin Micula Micula Cătălin
chairperson since 12 sep. 2006
PNL 11.09.2006
2. Vice-Chairpersons Rodica Nassar Nassar Rodica
vice-chairperson since 11 apr. 2006
PSD  
3.   Petre Străchinaru Străchinaru Petre
vice-chairperson since 8 mar. 2005
PD-L 03.03.2005
4. Secretaries Dumitru Avram Avram Dumitru
secretary since 15 jun. 2005
PRM  
5.   Árpád-Francisc Márton Márton Árpád-Francisc UDMR  
6. Members Adrian Alui-Gheorghe Alui-Gheorghe Adrian PNL 16.09.2008
7.   Aledin Amet Amet Aledin Minoritati  
8.   Angela Buciu Buciu Angela PRM 13.06.2005
9.   Diana Maria Bușoi Bușoi Diana Maria PD-L 18.02.2008
10.   Dan Horațiu Buzatu Buzatu Dan Horațiu PNL 18.02.2008
11.   Radu Eugeniu Coclici Coclici Radu Eugeniu PSD 30.09.2008
12.   Zamfir Dumitrescu Dumitrescu Zamfir non-attached  
13.   Emilian Valentin Frâncu Frâncu Emilian Valentin PNL  
14.   Slavomir Gvozdenovici Gvozdenovici Slavomir Minoritati  
15.   Hunor Kelemen Kelemen Hunor UDMR  
16.   Mihai Adrian Mălaimare Mălaimare Mihai Adrian PNL  
17.   Sorin Dan Mihalache Mihalache Sorin Dan PSD  
18.   Radu Podgorean Podgorean Radu PSD  
19.   Corneliu Popescu Popescu Corneliu PD-L 18.02.2008
20.   Ionica Constanța Popescu Popescu Ionica Constanța PC  
21.   Mircea Stănescu Stănescu Mircea PSD  
22.   Marcela Lavinia Șandru Șandru Marcela Lavinia non-attached  
23.   Mirel Taloș Taloș Mirel PNL 05.02.2008
24.   Mădălin-Ștefan Voicu Voicu Mădălin-Ștefan PSD 11.02.2008

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Bogdan Olteanu Olteanu Bogdan PNL   02.02.2005
2.   Raluca Turcan Turcan Raluca PD-L 02.02.2005 12.09.2006
3. Vice-Chairpersons Zamfir Dumitrescu Dumitrescu Zamfir non-attached 07.06.2005 23.03.2006
4.   Mihai Adrian Mălaimare Mălaimare Mihai Adrian PNL   07.06.2005
5.   Marcela Lavinia Șandru Șandru Marcela Lavinia non-attached   08.03.2005

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. George Crin Laurențiu Antonescu Antonescu George Crin Laurențiu PNL 06.02.2007 05.02.2008
2. George Băeșu Băeșu George PSD   07.06.2005
3. Liviu Codîrlă Codîrlă Liviu PD-L 18.02.2008 17.06.2008
4. Gabriela Crețu Crețu Gabriela PSD   20.12.2007
5. Monica Octavia Muscă Muscă Monica Octavia non-attached   06.02.2007
6. Bogdan Olteanu Olteanu Bogdan PNL   11.09.2006
7. Cosmin Gabriel Popp Popp Cosmin Gabriel PD-L 22.12.2004 01.11.2005
8. Florentina Marilena Toma Toma Florentina Marilena PSD   05.03.2007
9. Raluca Turcan Turcan Raluca PD-L   06.02.2007
10. Lia Olguța Vasilescu Vasilescu Lia Olguța PSD   13.06.2005

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 7 july 2022, 19:09
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro