You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 1996-2000 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Juridică Printable version
1996-2000

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Popescu Emil-Teodor PNȚCD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Negoiță Liviu Gheorghe
vice-chairperson since 3 nov. 1999
USD-PD 19.04.1999
3.   Popa Ioan-Mihai PDSR  
4. Secretaries Grădinaru Nicolae
secretary since 20 dec. 1996
PDSR  
5.   Petreu Liviu PNȚCD  
6. Members Achimescu Victor-Ștefan non-attached  
7.   Bălăeț Mitică PRM  
8.   Bujor Liviu PNL 18.09.1997
9.   Cristea Gabriela USD-PD 29.06.2000
10.   Dejeu Gavril PNȚCD  
11.   Dobre Traian PDSR  
12.   Dragu George PDSR 07.04.1997
13.   Dumitriu Carmen PDSR  
14.   Elek Matei Barna UDMR 21.02.2000
15.   Enache Marian non-attached  
16.   Gavra Ioan PUNR 17.09.1998
17.   Ionescu Marina PDSR  
18.   Lepșa Victor Sorin non-attached 04.02.1999
19.   Nanu Romeo non-attached  
20.   Nistor Vasile USD-PD 24.03.1997
21.   Paneș Iosif Minoritati 24.03.1997
22.   Pavelescu Claudiu Costel PNȚCD 10.02.2000
23.   Popa Ștefan PNL 21.02.2000
24.   Putin Emil-Livius-Nicolae USD-PSDR  
25.   Radu Elena Cornelia Gabriela PNȚCD  
26.   Székely Ervin-Zoltan UDMR  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Stancov George-Iulian USD-PD 18.10.1999

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Gavrilaș Teodor USD-PD 12.03.1998 30.06.1998
2. Jurcan Dorel USD-PD 15.11.1999 21.02.2000
3. Oltean Ioan USD-PD   24.03.1997
4. Pop Leon Petru PUNR   21.10.1999
5. Severin Adrian non-attached   05.02.1998
6. Stancov George-Iulian USD-PD   18.10.1999
7. Stănescu Mihai-Sorin PNL   18.09.1997
8. Stoica Valeriu PNL   21.02.2000
9. Tamás Sándor UDMR   21.02.2000

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 25 october 2020, 10:05
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro