You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2004-2008 > Senate > Committees > Juridica Printable version
2004-2008

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Nicolai Norica
chairperson since 19 mar. 2008
PNL  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Nicolae Șerban PSD 20.02.2006
3. Secretaries Iorga Nicolae-Marian
secretary since 10 nov. 2008
PRM 29.10.2008
4. Members Basgan Ion PNL 10.04.2007
5.   Chelaru Ioan PSD 29.09.2005
6.   Eckstein Kovács Péter UDMR  
7.   Gheorghe Constantin PD-L 10.09.2007
8.   Oprea Mario-Ovidiu PNL  
9.   Tărăcilă Doru Ioan PSD  
10.   Ungureanu Vasile Ioan Dănuț PSD 31.10.2007
11.   Vasilescu Gavrilă PC  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Eckstein Kovács Péter UDMR   05.03.2008
2. Vice-Chairpersons Tărăcilă Doru Ioan PSD   20.02.2006
3. Secretaries Bindea Liviu-Doru PRM    
4.   Dinescu Valentin PRM 06.02.2006 13.06.2007
5.   Dumitrescu Gheorghe-Viorel PRM 13.06.2007 04.09.2007
6.   Vedinaș Verginia PRM 04.09.2007  

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Bindea Liviu-Doru PRM   04.01.2006
2. Dinescu Valentin PRM 06.02.2006 13.06.2007
3. Dumitrescu Gheorghe-Viorel PRM 13.06.2007 04.09.2007
4. Iorgovan Antonie PSD   04.10.2007
5. Jurcan Dorel PD-L   10.09.2007
6. Meleșcanu Teodor Viorel PNL 11.10.2005 10.04.2007
7. Nicolae Șerban PSD   29.09.2005
8. Popa Nicolae-Vlad non-attached   11.10.2005
9. Roibu Aristide PSD   20.02.2006
10. Vedinaș Verginia PRM 04.09.2007 13.10.2008

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 21 september 2020, 7:47
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro