You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Apărare Printable version
2004-2008

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Costică Canacheu Canacheu Costică
chairperson since 20 mar. 2007
PD-L  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Marian-Florian Săniuță Săniuță Marian-Florian
vice-chairperson since 9 may 2006
PSD  
3.   Marcu Tudor Tudor Marcu PRM  
4. Secretaries Adrian George Scutaru Scutaru Adrian George PNL  
5. Members Eugen Bejinariu Bejinariu Eugen PSD  
6.   Daniela Buruiană Aprodu Buruiană Aprodu Daniela non-attached 21.02.2005
7.   Mihăiță Calimente Calimente Mihăiță PNL  
8.   Gelil Eserghep Eserghep Gelil PC 16.10.2007
9.   Eduard Raul Hellvig Hellvig Eduard Raul PNL  
10.   Cristian Ilie Ilie Cristian PD-L 26.03.2007
11.   Marius Iriza Iriza Marius PRM 13.09.2005
12.   Niculae Mircovici Mircovici Niculae Minoritati  
13.   Emil Radu Moldovan Moldovan Emil Radu PSD 11.02.2008
14.   Constantin Niță Niță Constantin PSD 21.02.2005
15.   Bogdan Olteanu Olteanu Bogdan PNL 06.02.2007
16.   Gabriel Plăiașu Plăiașu Gabriel PNL 05.02.2008
17.   Cezar-Florin Preda Preda Cezar-Florin PD-L 07.06.2007
18.   Alexandru-Octavi Stănescu Stănescu Alexandru-Octavi PSD 10.09.2007
19.   Tiberiu Toró Toró Tiberiu UDMR  
20.   Horia Văsioiu Văsioiu Horia PD-L  
21.   Petru Gabriel Vlase Vlase Petru Gabriel PSD  
22.   Cătălin Voicu Voicu Cătălin PSD  
23.   Florea Voinea Voinea Florea PSD  
24.   Claudius Mihail Zaharia Zaharia Claudius Mihail PD-L  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Mihai Stănișoară Stănișoară Mihai PD-L   20.03.2007
2. Vice-Chairpersons Eugen Bejinariu Bejinariu Eugen PSD   23.03.2006
3. Secretaries Eduard Raul Hellvig Hellvig Eduard Raul PNL 06.10.2005 22.09.2008
4.   Florea Voinea Voinea Florea PSD   06.10.2005

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Constantin Amarie Amarie Constantin PD-L   21.02.2008
2. Marius Bălu Bălu Marius PD-L 21.02.2008 23.06.2008
3. Iosif Dan Dan Iosif PSD   05.12.2007
4. Marius Iriza Iriza Marius PRM   21.02.2005
5. Viorel Oancea Oancea Viorel PD-L   06.02.2007
6. Ioan Mircea Pașcu Pașcu Ioan Mircea PSD   20.12.2007
7. Cosmin Gabriel Popp Popp Cosmin Gabriel PD-L 01.11.2005 07.06.2007
8. Romeo Marius Raicu Raicu Romeo Marius PD-L   22.05.2007
9. Mihai Stănișoară Stănișoară Mihai PD-L   26.03.2007

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 26 september 2020, 20:47
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro