You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2020-present > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Abuzuri Printable version
2020-present

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Cătăniciu Steluța-Gustica PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Focșa Dumitru-Viorel
vice-chairperson since 27 apr. 2022
AUR 13.04.2022
3.   Goleac Nicoleta-Matilda
vice-chairperson since 23 feb. 2022
PSD 24.03.2021
4.   Tănăsescu Alina-Elena PSD  
5. Secretaries Dumitrescu Raluca Giorgiana PSD  
6.   Roman Nicolae
secretary since 3 feb. 2021
Neafiliați 01.02.2021
7. Members Aelenei Dănuț Neafiliați 05.04.2022
8.   Apjok Norbert Neafiliați 10.02.2021
9.   Balan Ioan PNL  
10.   Barbu Costel PNL  
11.   Ionescu George Neafiliați  
12.   Könczei Csaba UDMR  
13.   Lasca Mihai Ioan Neafiliați 17.03.2021
14.   Longher Ghervazen Minoritati  
15.   Prunean Alin-Costel USR  
16.   Tobă Francisc Neafiliați 05.04.2022
17.   Todosiu Beniamin USR  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Badiu Georgel AUR 03.02.2021 13.04.2022

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Badiu Georgel AUR 01.02.2021 13.04.2022
2. Rasaliu Marian-Iulian PSD   24.03.2021

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 23 may 2022, 21:09
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro