You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2016-present > Parliament of Romania > Committees > CUE_2019 Printable version
2016-present

Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Crețu Gabriela
chairperson since 17 dec. 2018
senator PSD 17.12.2018
2. Vice-Chairpersons Neagu Nicolae
vice-chairperson since 18 oct. 2017
deputy PNL 18.10.2017
3. Secretaries Vosganian Varujan
secretary since 18 oct. 2017
deputy ALDE  
4. Members Anastase Roberta Alma deputy PNL  
5.   Biró Rozália-Ibolya deputy UDMR  
6.   Bucura-Oprescu Simona deputy PSD  
7.   Corlățean Titus senator PSD 07.02.2018
8.   Craioveanu Elena-Lavinia senator PSD  
9.   Dinică Silvia-Monica senator USR 17.12.2018
10.   Ganț Ovidiu Victor deputy Minoritati  
11.   Leș Gabriel-Beniamin senator PSD  
12.   Manole Petre-Florin deputy PSD  
13.   Rodeanu Bogdan-Ionel deputy USR 17.12.2018
14.   Scântei Laura-Iuliana senator PNL  
15.   Steriu Valeriu-Andrei deputy PSD  
16.   Teiș Alina deputy PSD 18.10.2017
17.   Tudor Beatrice deputy PSD  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Birchall Ana deputy PSD 18.10.2017 07.02.2018
2.   Corlățean Titus senator PSD 07.02.2018 17.12.2018

Former members of the committee
Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Ardelean Ben-Oni deputy PNL   18.10.2017
2. Birchall Ana deputy PSD   07.02.2018
3. Breaz Valer-Daniel senator PSD   17.12.2018
4. Dobrovie Matei-Adrian deputy PNL 18.10.2017 17.12.2018
5. Ghinea Cristian deputy USR   17.12.2018

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 21 july 2019, 22:24
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro