You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2016-2020 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Industrii Printable version
2016-2020

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Bumb Sorin-Ioan
chairperson since 2 sep. 2020
PNL  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Bende Sándor UDMR  
3.   Bica Dănuț
vice-chairperson since 7 sep. 2020
PNL  
4.   Petric Octavian
vice-chairperson since 27 nov. 2019
PRO România 04.09.2019
5.   Toma Ilie
vice-chairperson since 25 jun. 2019
PSD  
6. Secretaries Adnagi Slavoliub Minoritati  
7.   Gherman Dumitru
secretary since 3 sep. 2019
PSD 06.02.2019
8. Members Andrușcă Dănuț PSD  
9.   Cioabă Petre PSD 04.09.2019
10.   Dobre Mircea-Titus PRO România 04.09.2019
11.   Drăghici Mircea-Gheorghe Neafiliați 11.12.2017
12.   Iancu Iulian PSD  
13.   Lovin Dumitru Neafiliați  
14.   Mohaci Mihai PRO România  
15.   Petcu Toma-Florin PNL 01.02.2017
16.   Popescu Virgil-Daniel PNL  
17.   Sitterli Ovidiu-Ioan PNL 21.12.2017
18.   Stancu Florinel PRO România  
19.   Ștefan Ion PNL 04.04.2018
20.   Vîrză Mihăiță PSD 24.10.2017

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Iancu Iulian PSD   02.09.2020
2. Vice-Chairpersons Andrușcă Dănuț PSD 24.10.2017 07.11.2017
3.   Bumb Sorin-Ioan PNL 27.11.2019 02.09.2020
4.   Chiriță Dumitru PSD   24.10.2017
5.   Mohaci Mihai PRO România 05.02.2019 25.06.2019
6.   Petric Octavian PRO România 07.11.2017 05.02.2019
7.   Popescu Virgil-Daniel PNL   27.11.2019
8. Secretaries Mînzatu Roxana PSD   03.09.2019

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Babuș Radu PSD 05.01.2017 01.02.2017
2. Bontea Vlad PSD   06.02.2018
3. Borza Remus-Adrian PNL   01.02.2017
4. Cernat Silviu-Nicolaie USR 03.11.2020 18.12.2020
5. Chiriac Viorel PSD   05.01.2017
6. Chiriță Dumitru PSD   20.11.2017
7. Mînzatu Roxana PSD   19.12.2020
8. Paraschiv Rodica PSD   13.09.2017
9. Petric Octavian PRO România   06.02.2019
10. Prună Cristina-Mădălina USR 25.04.2017 18.12.2020
11. Ștefan Ion PNL   11.12.2017
12. Velcea Nicolae PSD 14.02.2017 12.06.2019
13. Vlad Sergiu Cosmin USR   30.05.2017

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 7 december 2021, 23:57
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro