You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Diaspora Printable version
2016-present

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Codreanu Constantin PMP  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Popescu Nicolae-Daniel
vice-chairperson since 30 oct. 2018
USR 07.06.2017
3.   Roman Ioan Sorin
vice-chairperson since 28 dec. 2016
PSD  
4.   Velcea Nicolae PSD  
5. Secretaries Lupescu Dumitru
secretary since 11 dec. 2018
USR 31.10.2018
6.   Radu Nicolaie-Sebastian-Valentin PSD  
7. Members Băișanu Ștefan-Alexandru PSD 13.06.2017
8.   Buican Cristian PNL 11.12.2017
9.   Coliu Doru-Petrișor PMP  
10.   Dobrovie Matei-Adrian PNL  
11.   Fădor Angelica PNL  
12.   Georgescu Nicolae PSD 13.09.2017
13.   Gilia Claudia PSD 19.09.2017
14.   Lupașcu Costel PSD  
15.   Pirtea Marilen - Gabriel PNL  
16.   Văcaru Alin Vasile PRO România 12.06.2019
17.   Vîrză Mihăiță PSD 18.09.2019
18.   Voicu Mihai Alexandru PNL  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Dobrovie Matei-Adrian PNL   30.10.2018
2. Secretaries Pop Tudor Rareș USR   07.06.2017
3.   Popescu Nicolae-Daniel USR 19.09.2017 30.10.2018

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Anton Anton PSD 01.02.2017 13.06.2017
2. Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen PNL   01.06.2017
3. Pau Radu - Adrian PRO România   13.09.2017
4. Pop Tudor Rareș USR   07.06.2017
5. Văcaru Alin Vasile PRO România   13.06.2018

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 25 september 2020, 17:17
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro