You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Transport Printable version
2016-present

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Ghilea Găvrilă
chairperson since 9 jun. 2020
PNL 03.06.2020
2. Vice-Chairpersons Banias Mircea Marius
vice-chairperson since 30 oct. 2019
PNL 04.09.2019
3.   Băișanu Ștefan-Alexandru
vice-chairperson since 13 jun. 2017
PSD 13.06.2017
4.   Paraschiv Rodica
vice-chairperson since 22 oct. 2019
PSD 13.02.2019
5.   Rotaru Alexandru
vice-chairperson since 5 mar. 2019
PSD  
6. Secretaries Achiței Vasile-Cristian
secretary since 27 nov. 2019
PNL  
7.   Dobrică Ionela Viorela
secretary since 11 feb. 2019
PSD 06.02.2019
8. Members Benedek Zacharie UDMR  
9.   Boboc Valentin Gabriel PSD 13.06.2018
10.   Bode Lucian Nicolae PNL  
11.   Bodea Marius Neafiliați  
12.   Bota Marius Sorin-Ovidiu PSD  
13.   Căciulă Aurel PSD  
14.   Cristache Cătălin PMP  
15.   Cuc Alexandru-Răzvan PSD  
16.   Drulă Cătălin USR  
17.   Ghera Giureci-Slobodan Minoritati 20.03.2019
18.   Mircea Florin PSD 04.09.2019
19.   Moise Costin-Sebastian PMP 11.09.2019
20.   Moșteanu Liviu-Ionuț USR  
21.   Șișcu George PNL  
22.   Șova Lucian PSD  
23.   Văcaru Alin Vasile PRO România 04.09.2019

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Bode Lucian Nicolae PNL   27.11.2019
2.   Bodea Marius Neafiliați 27.11.2019 09.06.2020
3. Vice-Chairpersons Banias Mircea Marius PNL   13.06.2017
4.   Bota Marius Sorin-Ovidiu PSD   22.10.2019
5.   Cuc Alexandru-Răzvan PSD   28.02.2017
6.   Rădulescu Cătălin-Marian PSD 28.02.2017 13.02.2019
7. Secretaries Suciu Matei PSD 05.09.2017 13.06.2018
8.   Șova Lucian PSD   05.09.2017

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Banias Mircea Marius PNL   20.03.2019
2. Boboc Valentin Gabriel PSD 11.12.2017 06.02.2018
3. Drăghici Mircea-Gheorghe Neafiliați   11.12.2017
4. Fulgeanu-Moagher Laura-Mihaela PSD   06.02.2019
5. Rădulescu Cătălin-Marian PSD   13.02.2019
6. Simonis Alfred - Robert PSD 06.02.2018 04.09.2019
7. Suciu Matei PSD 01.02.2017 13.06.2018

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 18 september 2020, 17:04
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro