You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2008-2012 > Senate > Committees > Drepturile Omului Printable version
2008-2012

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Frunda György UDMR  
2. Secretaries Lazăr Sorin Constantin
secretary since 26 may 2010
PSD  
3. Members Hașotti Puiu PNL  
4.   Iordănescu Anghel Prog. 28.10.2009
5.   Marian Valer PSD  
6.   Necula Marius Gerard PD-L  
7.   Niță Mihai PNL  
8.   Plăcintă Sorina Luminița PNL 04.04.2011
9.   Rasaliu Marian Iulian PD-L 05.03.2012
10.   Voicu Cătălin PSD 26.05.2010

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Frâncu Emilian Valentin PNL  
2. Secretaries Rotaru Ion PSD 26.05.2010

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Ariton Ion PD-L 08.09.2010 05.03.2012
2. Berceanu Radu Mircea PD-L   08.09.2010
3. Chivu Sorin Serioja Prog.   28.10.2009
4. Fodoreanu Sorin PD-L   04.04.2011
5. Frâncu Emilian Valentin PNL   29.06.2012
6. Rotaru Ion PSD   26.05.2010

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 4 july 2020, 0:42
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro