You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2016-2020 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Juridică Printable version
2016-2020

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Vice-Chairpersons Cătăniciu Steluța-Gustica
vice-chairperson since 14 jun. 2017
PSD  
2.   Dunava Costel Neculai
vice-chairperson since 27 mar. 2018
PSD  
3.   Varga Vasile PNL  
4. Secretaries Căruceru Aida-Cristina
secretary since 9 may 2018
PSD  
5.   Tănăsescu Alina-Elena
secretary since 14 jun. 2017
PSD  
6. Members Ambrus Izabella-Agnes UDMR  
7.   Andronache Gabriel PNL  
8.   Axinte Vasile PSD 04.09.2019
9.   Bălănescu Alexandru PRO România  
10.   Cupșa Ioan PNL  
11.   Fulgeanu-Moagher Laura-Mihaela PSD 06.02.2019
12.   Gilia Claudia PSD 13.09.2017
13.   Grosaru Andi-Gabriel Minoritati  
14.   Macovei Silviu Nicu PSD  
15.   Nicolicea Eugen PSD  
16.   Popa Mihai Valentin PRO România  
17.   Popa Ștefan-Ovidiu PSD  
18.   Predoiu Marian-Cătălin PNL  
19.   Schelean-Șomfelean Valeria-Diana PNL  
20.   Șerban Ciprian-Constantin PSD 11.09.2019
21.   Trăilă Cristina PNL 05.09.2017

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Halici Nicușor PSD 03.10.2018  
2.   Iordache Florin PSD   04.01.2017
3.   Nicolicea Eugen PSD 04.01.2017 03.10.2018
4. Vice-Chairpersons Florea Oana-Consuela PSD   13.02.2018
5.   Tănăsescu Alina-Elena PSD   14.06.2017
6. Secretaries Cătăniciu Steluța-Gustica PSD   14.06.2017
7.   Dunava Costel Neculai PSD   27.03.2018

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Babuș Radu PSD 13.02.2018 06.02.2019
2. Cosma Andreea PSD 01.02.2017 16.05.2017
3. Dehelean Silviu USR   18.12.2020
4. Duruș Vlad-Emanuel USR 07.11.2017 18.12.2020
5. Florea Oana-Consuela PSD   13.02.2018
6. Ghinea Cristian USR 26.09.2017 07.11.2017
7. Halici Nicușor PSD 16.05.2017 19.12.2020
8. Ion Stelian-Cristian USR   18.12.2020
9. Iordache Florin PSD   23.11.2020
10. Márton Árpád-Francisc UDMR   11.09.2019
11. Prișcă Răzvan Sorin PNL   21.02.2017
12. Simonis Alfred - Robert PSD   01.02.2017
13. Sitterli Ovidiu-Ioan PNL   13.09.2017
14. Steriu Valeriu-Andrei PSD   26.09.2017

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 6 december 2021, 20:51
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro