You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2016-2020 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Apărare Printable version
2016-2020

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Mocioalcă Ion
chairperson since 4 sep. 2019
PRO România 04.09.2019
2. Vice-Chairpersons Babuș Radu
vice-chairperson since 12 jun. 2019
PSD 06.02.2019
3.   Raețchi Ovidiu Alexandru PNL  
4. Secretaries Lupescu Dumitru
secretary since 5 sep. 2017
USR  
5. Members Andrei Alexandru-Ioan PNL 04.09.2019
6.   Apjok Norbert UDMR  
7.   Bontea Vlad PSD 06.02.2018
8.   Căprar Dorel-Gheorghe PSD  
9.   Cozmanciuc Corneliu-Mugurel PNL  
10.   Cucșa Marian-Gheorghe Neafiliați 30.06.2020
11.   Dobre Victor Paul PNL  
12.   Iftimie Neculai Neafiliați  
13.   Olteanu Daniel PSD  
14.   Pop Georgian PSD 04.09.2019
15.   Preda Marin PSD 03.11.2020
16.   Prișcă Răzvan Sorin PNL 21.02.2017
17.   Sămărtinean Cornel-Mircea PMP  
18.   Surgent Marius-Gheorghe PNL  
19.   Todor Adrian PSD 12.12.2018
20.   Weber Mihai PSD  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Căprar Dorel-Gheorghe PSD   04.09.2019
2. Vice-Chairpersons Andrei Alexandru-Ioan PNL 06.02.2019 12.06.2019
3.   Dobra Călin-Ionel PSD    
4.   Mocioalcă Ion PRO România 06.02.2018 06.02.2019
5.   Rodeanu Bogdan-Ionel USR    
6.   Weber Mihai PSD 17.01.2017 06.02.2018
7. Secretaries Mărgărit Mitică-Marius PSD 06.02.2019 29.06.2020
8.   Stanciu-Viziteu Lucian-Daniel USR   05.09.2017
9.   Velcea Nicolae PSD 29.06.2020 27.10.2020

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Andrei Alexandru-Ioan PNL   12.06.2019
2. Bejinariu Eugen PSD   30.06.2020
3. Dobra Călin-Ionel PSD   04.01.2017
4. Georgescu Nicolae PSD 06.02.2019 19.12.2020
5. Mărgărit Mitică-Marius PSD 01.02.2017 30.06.2020
6. Mocioalcă Ion PRO România   06.02.2019
7. Pop Georgian PSD   06.02.2019
8. Popescu Nicolae-Daniel USR 04.10.2017 24.09.2019
9. Preda Cezar-Florin PNL   01.02.2017
10. Rodeanu Bogdan-Ionel USR   18.12.2020
11. Simonis Alfred - Robert PSD 01.02.2017 06.02.2018
12. Stanciu-Viziteu Lucian-Daniel USR   05.09.2017
13. Vasilescu Lia Olguța PSD   01.02.2017
14. Velcea Nicolae PSD 12.06.2019 23.10.2020
15. Vlase Petru Gabriel PSD   05.07.2018

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 30 november 2021, 1:46
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro