You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2016-2020 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Diaspora Printable version
2016-2020

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Codreanu Constantin PMP  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Popescu Nicolae-Daniel
vice-chairperson since 30 oct. 2018
USR 07.06.2017
3.   Roman Ioan Sorin
vice-chairperson since 28 dec. 2016
PSD  
4. Secretaries Lupescu Dumitru
secretary since 11 dec. 2018
USR 31.10.2018
5. Members Băișanu Ștefan-Alexandru PSD 13.06.2017
6.   Buican Cristian PNL 11.12.2017
7.   Coliu Doru-Petrișor PMP  
8.   Dobrovie Matei-Adrian PNL  
9.   Fădor Angelica PNL  
10.   Gilia Claudia PSD 19.09.2017
11.   Lupașcu Costel PSD  
12.   Pirtea Marilen - Gabriel PNL  
13.   Preda Marin PSD 03.11.2020
14.   Văcaru Alin Vasile PRO România 12.06.2019
15.   Vîrză Mihăiță PSD 18.09.2019
16.   Voicu Mihai Alexandru PNL  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Dobrovie Matei-Adrian PNL   30.10.2018
2.   Velcea Nicolae PSD   27.10.2020
3. Secretaries Pop Rareș Tudor USR   07.06.2017
4.   Popescu Nicolae-Daniel USR 19.09.2017 30.10.2018
5.   Radu Nicolaie-Sebastian-Valentin PSD    

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Anton Anton PSD 01.02.2017 13.06.2017
2. Georgescu Nicolae PSD 13.09.2017 19.12.2020
3. Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen PNL   01.06.2017
4. Pau Radu - Adrian PRO România   13.09.2017
5. Pop Rareș Tudor USR   07.06.2017
6. Radu Nicolaie-Sebastian-Valentin PSD   09.12.2020
7. Văcaru Alin Vasile PRO România   13.06.2018
8. Velcea Nicolae PSD   23.10.2020

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 30 november 2021, 3:03
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro