Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe

 Position Full name Parliamentary
Group
since
1. Chairperson Pop Liviu-Marian
since 17 apr. 2019
senator PSD 17.04.2019
2. Members Brăiloiu Tit-Liviu senator PSD
3.   Bulai Iulian deputy USR
4.   Corlățean Titus senator PSD
5.   Cozmanciuc Corneliu-Mugurel deputy PNL 24.06.2020
6.   Gorghiu Alina-Ștefania senator PNL
7.   Korodi Attila deputy UDMR
8.   Pleșoianu Liviu Ioan Adrian deputy PSD
9.   Preda Cezar-Florin deputy PNL
10.   Tușa Adriana Diana deputy PSD
11. Deputies Badea Viorel Riceard senator PNL
12.   Benkő Erika deputy UDMR
13.   Dobrovie Matei-Adrian
since 24 jun. 2020
deputy PNL 24.06.2020
14.   Dumitrescu Cristian-Sorin senator PSD
15.   Nicolae Andrei deputy PSD
16.   Popa Ion senator PNL
17.   Prună Cristina-Mădălina
since 17 dec. 2018
deputy USR
18.   Simionca Ionuț deputy PMP
19.   Socotar Gheorghe-Dinu deputy PSD

Former members of the bureau

 Position Full name Parliamentary
Group
1. Chairperson Corlățean Titus
until 17 dec. 2018
senator PSD
2.   Cuc Alexandru-Răzvan
since 17 dec. 2018 - until 17 apr. 2019
deputy PSD

Former members

  Full name Parliamentary
Group
sinceuntil
1. Bîzgan-Gayral Oana-Mioara deputy Neafiliați 17.12.2018
2. Ciolacu Ion-Marcel deputy PSD 5.07.2017
3. Cuc Alexandru-Răzvan deputy PSD 17.04.2019
4. Steriu Valeriu-Andrei deputy PSD 30.08.2020
5. Stroe Ionuț-Marian deputy PNL 24.06.2020
6. Ștefan Corneliu deputy PSD 13.09.2017 17.12.2018