You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Senate > Groups > PSD Versiunea pentru printare

The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party

 Position Full namePartyMember since
1. Leader Preda Radu-Cosmin
since 2 sep. 2019
PSD
2. Vice-Leaders Bodog Florian Dorel
since 4 feb. 2019
PSD
3.   Craioveanu Elena-Lavinia PSD
4.   Mazilu Liviu-Lucian PSD
5.   Pațurcă Roxana-Natalia PSD
6.   Silistru Doina
since 3 feb. 2020
PSD
7. Secretaries Stocheci Cristina-Mariana PSD
8. Members Andronescu Ecaterina PSD
9.   Arcan Emilia PSD
10.   Arcaș Viorel PSD
11.   Avram Nicolae PSD
12.   Bădălău Niculae PSD
13.   Botnariu Emanuel-Gabriel Fără adez. 3 feb. 2020
14.   Brăiloiu Tit-Liviu PSD
15.   Breaz Valer-Daniel PSD
16.   Butunoi Ionel Daniel PSD
17.   Cazanciuc Robert-Marius PSD
18.   Cârciumaru Florin PSD
19.   Chisăliță Ioan Narcis PSD
20.   Corlățean Titus PSD
21.   Costoiu Mihnea Cosmin PSD
22.   Covaci Dorel PSD 7 jul. 2020
23.   Crețu Gabriela PSD
24.   Dan Carmen Daniela PSD
25.   Deneș Ioan PSD
26.   Diaconescu Renică PSD
27.   Dima Carmen PSD 19 jun. 2019
28.   Dogariu Eugen PSD
29.   Dumitrescu Cristian-Sorin PSD
30.   Dunca Marius-Alexandru PSD
31.   Federovici Doina Elena PSD
32.   Fifor Mihai-Viorel PSD
33.   Ganea Ion Fără adez. 29 may 2018
34.   Iordache Virginel PSD
35.   Iriza Scarlat Fără adez. 3 sep. 2018
36.   Leș Gabriel-Beniamin PSD
37.   Lupu Victorel PSD
38.   Manoliu Dan PSD
39.   Marciu Ovidiu-Cristian-Dan PSD
40.   Marin Gheorghe PSD
41.   Matei Constantin-Bogdan PSD
42.   Meleșcanu Teodor Viorel Fără adez. 23 sep. 2019
43.   Mihu Ștefan PSD
44.   Mirea Siminica Fără adez. 26 jun. 2018
45.   Moga Nicolae PSD
46.   Nicolae Șerban PSD
47.   Niță Ilie Fără adez. 2 sep. 2019
48.   Oprea Ștefan Radu PSD
49.   Orțan Ovidiu-Florin PSD
50.   Pavel Marian PSD
51.   Pănescu Doru-Adrian PSD
52.   Pop Gheorghe PSD
53.   Pop Liviu-Marian PSD 20 feb. 2017
54.   Resmeriță Cornel-Cristian PSD
55.   Romașcanu Lucian PSD
56.   Rotaru Ion PSD
57.   Salan Viorel PSD
58.   Savin Emanoil Fără adez. 19 feb. 2020
59.   Sbîrnea Liliana PSD
60.   Sibinescu Ionuț Fără adez. 23 sep. 2019
61.   Simionca Ioan ALDE 7 jul. 2020
62.   Smarandache Miron Alexandru PSD
63.   Soporan Aurel-Horea PSD
64.   Stan Ioan PSD
65.   Stănescu Paul PSD
66.   Teodorovici Eugen Orlando PSD
67.   Toma Vasilică PSD
68.   Trufin Lucian PSD
69.   Valeca Șerban Constantin PSD
70.   Vulpescu Ioan PSD
71.   Zamfir Daniel-Cătălin Fără adez. 23 sep. 2019

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name
1. Leader Fifor Mihai-Viorel
since 15 may 2017 - until 1 sep. 2017
2.   Nicolae Șerban
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 2 sep. 2019
3.   Nicolae Șerban
until 15 may 2017
4. Vice-Leaders Deneș Ioan
until 1 sep. 2017
5.   Leș Gabriel-Beniamin
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 4 feb. 2019
6.   Marciu Ovidiu-Cristian-Dan
until 3 feb. 2020

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember sinceMember until
1. Benea Adrian-Dragoș PSD 19 jun. 2019
2. Botnariu Emanuel-Gabriel Fără adez. 13 nov. 2018
3. Diaconu Adrian-Nicolae PSD 1 jul. 2020
4. Gioancă Eugen Fără adez. 19 jun. 2019 3 feb. 2020
5. Ilea Vasile ALDE 1 sep. 2019
6. Manda Iulian Claudiu PSD 19 jun. 2019
7. Marin Nicolae ALDE 2 sep. 2019
8. Pintea Sorina PSD 8 feb. 2017
9. Savin Emanoil Fără adez. 25 sep. 2019
10. Talpoș Ioan-Iustin Fără adez. 4 jun. 2018 21 oct. 2019
11. Țuțuianu Adrian ALDE 25 nov. 2018

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 29 september 2020, 21:34
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro