You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Senate > Groups > PD Versiunea pentru printare

Parliamentary group of the Democrat Party

 Position Full nameMember since
1. Leader Petre Maria
since 7 jun. 2003
2. Vice-Leaders Hanganu Romeo Octavian
since 31 aug. 2004
3. Secretaries Filipescu Cornel 31 aug. 2004
4. Members Dumitru Dan 31 aug. 2004
5.   Pană Aurel
6.   Păcurariu Iuliu
7.   Vasile Radu

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name
1. Leader Pană Viorel-Marian
until 7 jun. 2003
2. Vice-Leaders Păcurariu Iuliu
until 3 mar. 2004
3. Secretaries Pană Aurel
since 1 sep. 2003 - until 2 feb. 2004
4.   Vela Ion
since 2 feb. 2004 - until 3 mar. 2004

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember until
1. Bălălău Constantin PD 29 jun. 2004
2. Cristolovean Ioan Indep. 7 jun. 2001
3. Filipaș Avram Indep. 24 may 2001
4. Marinescu Simona Anamaria Indep. 15 jun. 2001
5. Pană Viorel-Marian Indep. 7 jun. 2003
6. Roman Petre Indep. 16 feb. 2004
7. Vela Ion Indep. 3 mar. 2004
8. Vornicu Sorin Adrian Indep. 30 jul. 2001

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 20 june 2019, 16:47
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro