You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Chamber of Deputies > Groups > PNL Versiunea pentru printare

Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party

 Position Full namePartyMember since
1. Leader Antonescu George Crin Laurențiu
since 2 sep. 2002
PNL
2. Vice-Leaders Gheorghiof Titu Nicolae
since 1 sep. 2004
PNL
3.   Popa Cornel
since 2 sep. 2002
PNL
4.   Săpunaru Nini
since 2 sep. 2002
PNL
5. Members Anton Marin PNL
6.   Avramescu Constantin-Gheorghe PNL 1 oct. 2003
7.   Ciopraga Mircea PNL 18 oct. 2004
8.   Coifan Viorel-Gheorghe PNL
9.   Dănilă Vasile PNL 1 sep. 2004
10.   Dragoș Liviu Iuliu PNL
11.   Gheorghe Valeriu PNL
12.   Hașotti Puiu PNL
13.   Ionescu Anton PNL
14.   Luchian Ion PNL
15.   Micula Cătălin PNL
16.   Moisescu Vlad-Octavian PNL 29 jun. 2004
17.   Muscă Monica Octavia PNL
18.   Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen PNL
19.   Popescu Dorin Grigore PNL
20.   Popescu-Tăriceanu Călin Constantin Anton PNL
21.   Predică Vasile Indep. 19 nov. 2002
22.   Rușanu Dan Radu PNL
23.   Semcu Adrian Emanuil PNL 24 jun. 2003
24.   Simedru Dan Coriolan PNL
25.   Stroe Radu PNL
26.   Știrbeț Cornel PNL 20 feb. 2001
27.   Tofan Sergiu Mihail PNL 7 sep. 2004

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full nameMember since
1. Leader Stoica Valeriu
until 2 sep. 2002
2. Vice-Leaders Dobre Victor Paul
since 2 sep. 2002 - until 12 jul. 2004
3.   Gheorghiof Titu Nicolae
until 2 sep. 2002
4.   Hașotti Puiu
until 5 feb. 2002
5.   Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen
since 3 sep. 2001 - until 2 sep. 2002
6.   Pop Napoleon
since 1 sep. 2004 - until 11 oct. 2004
28 dec. 2000
7.   Pop Napoleon
since 5 feb. 2002 - until 2 sep. 2002
28 dec. 2000
8.   Popescu Dorin Grigore
since 1 sep. 2003 - until 1 sep. 2004
9.   Popescu-Tăriceanu Călin Constantin Anton
until 5 feb. 2002
10.   Stroe Radu
since 5 feb. 2002 - until 1 sep. 2003

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember sinceMember until
1. Babiuc Victor PD 22 apr. 2002
2. Boiangiu Cornel Indep. 15 apr. 2002
3. Chiliman Andrei Ioan PNL 24 jun. 2004
4. Dobre Victor Paul PNL 12 jul. 2004
5. Drăgănescu Ovidiu-Virgil PNL 12 jul. 2004
6. Mândroviceanu Vasile Indep. 13 mar. 2001
7. Mogoș Ion PD 15 apr. 2002
8. Patriciu Dan Costache Dinu PNL 18 jun. 2003
9. Pop Napoleon PNL 28 dec. 2000 11 oct. 2004
10. Rusu Horia Mircea PNL 29 jan. 2001
11. Stoica Valeriu PNL 1 oct. 2003
12. Stolojan Theodor Dumitru PNL 18 dec. 2000

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 21 october 2019, 6:24
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro