You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Groups > ALDE Versiunea pentru printare

ALDE Parliamentary Group

 Position Full namePartyMember since
1. Leader Ciucă Liviu-Bogdan PC
2. Vice-Leaders Cupă Ion
since 2 feb. 2015
Indep. 1 sep. 2014
3.   Ionescu Aurelian
since 2 sep. 2014
PC
4. Secretaries Florea Damian
since 4 feb. 2013
PC
5. Members Avram Constantin PC
6.   Băișanu Ștefan-Alexandru Indep. 29 feb. 2016
7.   Bucur Constantin-Alin Indep. 1 nov. 2016
8.   Budurescu Daniel-Stamate Indep. 7 nov. 2016
9.   Calimente Mihăiță Indep. 1 sep. 2016
10.   Calotă Florică Ică Indep. 1 sep. 2014
11.   Cătăniciu Steluța-Gustica Indep. 1 sep. 2014
12.   Chițoiu Daniel Indep. 1 sep. 2014
13.   Constantin Daniel PC
14.   Dalca Ștefan-Petru Indep. 24 oct. 2016
15.   Dumitru Georgică PC
16.   Gavrilescu Grațiela Leocadia Indep. 1 sep. 2014
17.   Gerea Andrei Dominic Indep. 1 sep. 2014
18.   Irimie Vicențiu-Mircea PC 22 jan. 2013
19.   Iriza Scarlat Indep. 1 sep. 2016
20.   Mihai Aurelian Indep. 11 oct. 2016
21.   Mincă Liliana Indep. 5 oct. 2016
22.   Negruț Cornelia PC
23.   Palașcă Viorel Indep. 1 sep. 2014
24.   Popa Octavian-Marius Indep. 5 sep. 2016
25.   Silaghi Ovidiu Ioan Indep. 1 sep. 2014
26.   Taloș Gheorghe-Mirel Indep. 1 sep. 2014
27.   Tănăsescu Claudiu-Andrei PC
28.   Tocuț Dan-Laurențiu Indep. 1 sep. 2014
29.   Ursărescu Dorinel Indep. 1 sep. 2014

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full nameMember since
1. Vice-Leaders Florea Damian
until 4 feb. 2013
2.   Galan Constantin
since 2 sep. 2014 - until 16 mar. 2016
1 sep. 2014
3.   Guran Virgil
since 2 sep. 2014 - until 2 feb. 2015
1 sep. 2014
4.   Moldovan Ioan
since 4 feb. 2013 - until 10 oct. 2016
22 jan. 2013
5. Secretaries Tănăsescu Claudiu-Andrei
until 4 feb. 2013

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember sinceMember until
1. Bot Octavian Indep. 1 sep. 2014 18 jul. 2015
2. Cioată Cezar PSD 4 feb. 2013 11 feb. 2013
3. Cioată Cezar PSD 14 may 2013 18 nov. 2015
4. Coman Gheorghe PC 26 mar. 2013 28 apr. 2014
5. Diniță Ion PC 1 apr. 2015
6. Drăgușanu Vasile-Cătălin Indep. 10 oct. 2016
7. Dumbrăvanu Paul PNL 1 sep. 2014 2 feb. 2015
8. Galan Constantin PNL 1 sep. 2014 16 mar. 2016
9. Giurescu Dinu PC 12 may 2014
10. Grapini Maria PC 25 mar. 2014
11. Guran Virgil PNL 1 sep. 2014 23 feb. 2015
12. Marcu Nicu Indep. 1 sep. 2014 10 feb. 2015
13. Moldovan Ioan PC 22 jan. 2013 10 oct. 2016
14. Nicolae Alexandri Indep. 1 sep. 2014 2 feb. 2015
15. Pârgaru Ion PSD 1 sep. 2014 18 mar. 2015
16. Raețchi Ovidiu Alexandru PNL 30 sep. 2014
17. Rădulescu Romeo Indep. 22 sep. 2014 31 mar. 2015
18. Rotaru Răzvan Indep. 17 jun. 2013 23 jun. 2014
19. Stănișoară Mihai Indep. 1 sep. 2014 29 apr. 2015
20. Stroe Radu PSD 1 sep. 2014 13 jan. 2015
21. Teju Sorin Indep. 1 sep. 2014 1 mar. 2016

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 17 june 2019, 7:53
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro