Dan SABĂU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.9 BRAILA
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until dec. 2006
 
independent  - since dec. 2006

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Alliance «Dreptate si Adevar» PNL-PD - until dec. 2006
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Democrat-Liberal - since dec. 2007

Standing committees
- Vice-Chairperson (since jun. 2008)
(until mar. 2007) - Chairperson (feb. 2005 - feb. 2007)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Finland  Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belgium 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Kazakhstan 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Peru - since mar. 2008 Vice-Chairperson