Matei-Adrian DOBROVIE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Political party:
USR-Union to Save Romania - until oct. 2018
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since oct. 2018

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Union to Save Romania - until oct. 2018 Vice-Leader - since sep. 2017
 - until sep. 2018
Non-attached Members - since oct. 2018
 - until nov. 2018
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since nov. 2018

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy
The Committee for Romanian Communities Living Abroad - Vice-Chairperson (until oct. 2018)

Special committees - joint
(oct. 2017 - dec. 2018)

Groupes parlementaires travaillants - joint

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation of the Chamber of Deputies to the European Interparliamentary Assembly of the Orthodox Religion - until nov. 2018 Chairperson
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe - since jun. 2020 deputy

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Tunisia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Germany 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Turkey