Cătălin DRULĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.37 TIMIS
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016
end of the mandate: 18 december 2020 - resignation

Political party:
USR-Union to Save Romania 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Union to Save Romania - until dec. 2020 Vice-Leader - until sep. 2019
   Leader - since feb. 2020
 - until dec. 2020

Standing committees
Committee for information technologies and communications - Chairperson (until feb. 2020), Chairperson (since oct. 2020)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bulgaria - until dec. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Canada - until dec. 2020 Secretary