Cristian-Sorin DUMITRESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

SENATOR
Constituency no.34 SUCEAVA

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - jun. 1999 - Vice-Chairman
 sep. - dec. 1998 
 feb. - jun. 1998 
 sep. - dec. 1997 
 feb. - jun. 1997 
 nov. - dec. 1996 
 sep. - dec. 1999 - Quaestor

Political party:
 
PD-Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democrat Party  Leader

Standing committees

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe  Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malaysia - since feb. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Turkey - since feb. 1997