Parliamentary activity
2000-2004 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
motions
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Senate > Gheorghe Buzatu Versiunea pentru printare

Gheorghe BUZATU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

SENATOR
Constituency no.24 IASI

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2004 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2004 
 sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 feb. - sep. 2001 
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Great Romania Party 

Standing committees

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe - since dec. 2002 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Australia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Lithuania  Secretary

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:456 (in 66 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:19
Legislative initiatives: 7
Member of the1 mediation committees
Motions: 2

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 22 march 2019, 10:43
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro