Ionuž SIBINESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

SENATOR
Constituency no.27 MEHEDINTI

Political party:
ALDE-Alliance of Liberals and Democrats Party - until sep. 2019
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since sep. 2019

Parliamentary group:
ALDE Parliamentary Group (Alliance of Liberals and Democrats) - until sep. 2019 Secretary - until apr. 2017
   Leader - since apr. 2017
 - until jun. 2018
   Vice-Leader - since oct. 2018
Non-attached Members - since sep. 2019
 - until sep. 2019
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since sep. 2019

Special committees - joint
- Secretary (since apr. 2018)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly  member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Serbia  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bulgaria 
 Friendship parliamentary group with the Republic of North Macedonia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of the Philippines 
 PRO-America Group 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Croatia