Sorin Adrian VORNICU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

SENATOR
Constituency no.29 NEAMT

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2001 - Secretary
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 
 feb. - sep. 2004 - Quaestor

Political party:
PD-Democratic Party - until jul. 2001
 
independent  - since jul. 2001

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democrat Party - until jul. 2001
Senator non-attached - since jul. 2001

Standing committees

Parliamentary delegations:
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union  member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Morocco 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Slovenia  Chairperson