Parliamentary activity
2000-2004 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
motions
speaches
1996-2000 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Senate > Dumitru Badea Versiunea pentru printare

Dumitru BADEA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

SENATOR
Constituency no.29 NEAMT
end of the mandate: 28 june 2004 - resignation - HS nr.30/2004
replaced by: Iosif Balint

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2004 - Quaestor - until jun. 2004
 sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 feb. - sep. 2001 

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Great Romania Party - until jun. 2004 Vice-Leader

Standing committees

Special committees - joint
- Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary delegations:
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union - until jun. 2004 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Ecuador - until jun. 2004
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - Senate - until jun. 2004

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:190 (in 102 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:7
Legislative initiatives: 10, din care 5 promulgate legi
Member of the5 mediation committees
Motions: 2

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 25 march 2019, 12:09
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro