Teiu PĂUNESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.30 OLT, uninominal college no.2

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until nov. 2014
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since nov. 2014
 - until apr. 2016
 
independent  - since apr. 2016

Parliamentary group:
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Poporului - Dan Diaconescu - until feb. 2014
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since nov. 2014
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until apr. 2016
Conservative Party Parliamentary Group - since jun. 2016

Standing committees

Inquiry committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bolivia  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Switzerland