Gheorghe HOHA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

SENATOR
Constituency no.39 VASLUI

Political party:
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania - until jun. 2001
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since jun. 2001

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
(since dec. 2003)
(since sep. 2004)
(until apr. 2004)
(apr. 2003 - mar. 2004)
(until apr. 2003)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bulgaria 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Armenia