Elena SPOREA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

SENATOR
Constituency no.23 IALOMITA
start of the mandate: 21 december 2000
replaces: Gheorghe Savu

Political party:
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania - until jun. 2001
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since jun. 2001

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
(since jan. 2001)

(feb. 2001 - mar. 2002)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Georgia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cuba  Chairperson