Carmen Felicia TĂNĂSESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.8 BRASOV
start of the mandate: 19 december 2007
replaces: Nicolae-Vlad Popa
end of the mandate: 1 december 2008 -

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
(since feb. 2008)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ireland - since mar. 2008
 - until dec. 2008
 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Germany - since mar. 2008
 - until dec. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Poland - since mar. 2008
 - until dec. 2008