Radu Mircea BERCEANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.17 DOLJ, uninominal college no.1

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2012 - Quaestor
 sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 
 feb. - sep. 2011 

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party 

Standing committees
(since sep. 2010)
(until sep. 2010)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with the Republic of North Macedonia