Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2020-present (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
Links:
andrei.lupu@cdep.ro
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2020-present > Chamber of Deputies > Andrei-Răzvan Lupu Versiunea pentru printare

Andrei-Răzvan LUPU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2020-present

DEPUTY
Constituency no.31 PRAHOVA
start of the mandate: 21 december 2020 - HCD nr.70/2020

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. 2022 - now - Secretary - until jun. 2022
 sep. 2021 - feb. 2022 

Political party:
PLUS- Freedom, Unity and Solidarity Party - until jun. 2021
USR-Union to Save Romania - since jun. 2021

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the USR PLUS - until jun. 2022 Vice-Leader - until sep. 2021
Non-attached Members - since jun. 2022

Standing committees
Committee for Defence Public Order, and National Security (since jun. 2022)

Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (until jun. 2022)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - National Assembly 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Tunisia  Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:60 (in 36 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:1
Legislative initiatives: 59, din care 11 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 8
Motions: 4

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 6 july 2022, 7:20
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro