Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (sen.)
2008-2012 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Senate > Anca-Daniela Boagiu Versiunea pentru printare

Anca-Daniela BOAGIU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI, uninominal college no.4

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 - Vice-Chairman - until sep. 2010
 feb. - sep. 2010 
 sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 
 feb. - sep. 2009 
 dec. 2008 - feb. 2009 

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party 

Standing committees
(since mar. 2011)
(oct. 2009 - may 2010)
(until oct. 2009)

Standing committees - joint
The Committee on European Affairs (until sep. 2010) - Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Germany  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with People's Republic of China 
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - Senate - since jun. 2009

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:127 (in 36 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:12
Legislative initiatives: 44, din care 8 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 13 december 2019, 14:38
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro