Victor Sorin LEPŠA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.8 BRASOV

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 1998 - Secretary
 feb. - jun. 1998 
 sep. - dec. 1997 
 feb. - jun. 1997 
 nov. - dec. 1996 

Political party:
 
PNTCD-National Peasant-Christian and Democratic Party - until feb. 2000
 
independent  - since feb. 2000

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group National Peasant Christian and Democratic Party Civic-Ecologist - until feb. 2000
Member non-attached - since feb. 2000

Standing committees
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (since feb. 1999)

Parliamentary delegations:
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union  member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Japan - since feb. 1997