Miron Tudor MITREA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.41 VRANCEA, uninominal college no.4
end of the mandate: 2 february 2015 - resignation - HCD nr.3/2015

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2014 - feb. 2015 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2014 
 sep. 2013 - feb. 2014 
 feb. - sep. 2013 
 dec. 2012 - feb. 2013 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
The Committee on European Affairs

Special committees - joint
(until feb. 2015)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Saudi Arabia - until feb. 2015 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan - until feb. 2015
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria - until feb. 2015