Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Statements and speeches
Interviuri
Photo gallery
Parliamentary activity
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2000-2004 (dep.)
1996-2000 (dep.)
1992-1996 (dep.)
1990-1992 (dep.)
www.adriannastase.ro
wwww.nastase.wordpress.com
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Adrian Năstase Versiunea pentru printare

Adrian NĂSTASE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY - President of the Chamber of Deputies - until mar. 2006
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2006 - Chairman - until mar. 2006
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy (since apr. 2006)

Parliamentary delegations:
Interparliamentary Committee Bucharest-Chisinau (Romanian side)  member

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:563 (in 80 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 9, din care 3 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 11
Motions: 8

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 14 august 2020, 20:22
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro