Petru MOVILĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.24 IASI, uninominal college no.3

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until feb. 2014
 
independent  - since feb. 2014

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat Liberal Party - until feb. 2014
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - since mar. 2015
 - until jun. 2015
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since jul. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Health and Family

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly - until apr. 2014 deputy
  - since jun. 2015 deputy

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Poland - until jun. 2014 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Spain - until jun. 2014
 Friendship parliamentary group with Syrian Arab Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Turkmenistan Republic