SERES Dénes
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.33 SALAJ
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2020 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2020 
 sep. 2019 - feb. 2020 
 feb. - sep. 2019 
 sep. 2018 - feb. 2019 
 feb. - sep. 2018 
 sep. 2017 - feb. 2018 
 feb. - sep. 2017 
 dec. 2016 - feb. 2017 

Political party:
UDMR-The Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania 

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning - Vice-Chairperson (since apr. 2018)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Panama 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Turkey 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hellenic Republic