Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (sen.)
1996-2000 (sen.)
1992-1996 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Dénes Seres Versiunea pentru printare

SERES Dénes
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.33 SALAJ, uninominal college no.2

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2012 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2012 
 sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 
 feb. - sep. 2011 
 sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 
 feb. - sep. 2010 
 sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 

Political party:
UDMR-The Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania  Vice-Leader - until sep. 2009

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with South Africa 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ukraine 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Slovak Republic 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:19 (in 19 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 25, din care 6 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 11
Motions: 4

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 6 august 2020, 10:01
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro