Ionel PALĂR
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.4 BACAU, uninominal college no.7

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2016 - Quaestor
 sep. 2015 - feb. 2016 
 sep. 2014 - feb. 2015 
 feb. - sep. 2014 
 sep. 2013 - feb. 2014 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning (since mar. 2014)
Committee for the Investigation of Abuses, Corrupt Practices, and for Petitions - Vice-Chairperson (until oct. 2013)
(until mar. 2014)
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning (until feb. 2014)

Standing committees - joint

Parliamentary delegations:
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union  Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of India 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Islamic Republic of Pakistan