Gelil ESERGHEP
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.14 CONSTANTA
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2008 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2006 
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2007 

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party - until sep. 2008
PC-Conservator Party - since sep. 2008

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary Group PRM (Great Romania) - until sep. 2008
Parliamentary group of the Conservator Party - since sep. 2008

Standing committees
Committee for Defence Public Order, and National Security (since oct. 2007)
Committee for Industries and Services (until oct. 2007)

Standing committees - joint
The Joint Standing Committee of the Chamber of Deputies and the Senate for the exercise of parliamentary control over the activity of the Foreign Intelligent Service SIE (dec. 2007 - oct. 2008) - Secretary
The Joint Standing Committee of the Chamber of Deputies and the Senate for the exercise of parliamentary control over the activity of the Romanian Intelligence Service SRI (until mar. 2005)

Inquiry committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Kazakhstan  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Albania 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Turkey 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Azerbaijani  Vice-Chairperson