Romulus RAICU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.26 MEHEDINTI

Political party:
 
PUNR-Romanian National Unity Party - until sep. 2000
 
independent 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Romanian National Unity Party - until sep. 2000 Secretary - since sep. 1999
 - until sep. 2000
Parliamentary group of the Social Democracy Party from Romania - since sep. 2000

Standing committees
Committee for Education (since feb. 1998)
Committee for Health and Family (until feb. 1998)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Costa Rica - since may 1998 Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Ecuador - since feb. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with the Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - since jun. 2000
 Friendship parliamentary group with Grand Duchy of Luxembourg - since nov. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Spain - since feb. 1997