Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2004-2008 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2000-2004 (dep.)
1996-2000 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Titu Nicolae Gheorghiof Versiunea pentru printare

Titu Nicolae GHEORGHIOF
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.2 ARAD
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004
end of the mandate: 25 march 2008 -
replaced by: Mihaela Adriana Vasil

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2006 - Secretary - until mar. 2006
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until mar. 2008 Vice-Leader - until sep. 2005
   Vice-Leader - since sep. 2007
 - until feb. 2008

Standing committees - joint
The Joint Standing Committee of the Chamber of Deputies and the Senate for the exercise of parliamentary control over the activity of the Romanian Intelligence Service SRI (until mar. 2008)
(until mar. 2008) - Chairperson

Inquiry committees - joint

- Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly - until mar. 2004 substitute member - until mar. 2008
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union - until mar. 2008 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malaysia - since jun. 2007
 - until mar. 2008
 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hungary - since apr. 2007
 - until mar. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Kazakhstan - until mar. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with People's Republic of China - until mar. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Islamic Republic of Iran - until mar. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with the Republic of North Macedonia - since apr. 2007
 - until mar. 2008

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:81 (in 69 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:1
Legislative initiatives: 27, din care 5 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 13

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 26 september 2020, 3:22
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro