Dumitru GHERMAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.5 BIHOR
start of the mandate: 4 september 2017 - HCD nr.65/2017
replaces: Marina-Adelina Coste

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Industries and Services (since feb. 2019) - Secretary (since sep. 2019)
Committee for Foreign Policy (sep. 2017 - feb. 2019)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Oriental Republic of Uruguay - since sep. 2017 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Korea - since sep. 2017
 Friendship parliamentary group with Latvia - since sep. 2017