Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Valeriu-Andrei Steriu Versiunea pentru printare

Valeriu-Andrei STERIU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.12 CALARASI, uninominal college no.2

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2016 - Quaestor

Political party:
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until feb. 2016 Vice-Leader - since feb. 2015
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (since may 2015) - Vice-Chairperson (may 2015 - mar. 2016)
The Committee on European Affairs (mar. 2015 - mar. 2016)
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (feb. - may 2015) - Vice-Chairperson (since mar. 2015)
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (until feb. 2015)

Parliamentary delegations:
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union  member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Guinea 
 Friendship parliamentary group with United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:12 (in 12 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:3
Legislative initiatives: 64, din care 15 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 2

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 21 october 2019, 6:26
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro