Parliamentary activity
2000-2004 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Senate > Constantin Nicolescu Versiunea pentru printare

Constantin NICOLESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

SENATOR
Constituency no.3 ARGES
end of the mandate: 22 june 2004 - resignation - HS nr.25/2004
replaced by: Ion Mihailescu

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 feb. - sep. 2001 
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 

Political party:
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania - until jun. 2001
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since jun. 2001

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees

Standing committees - joint
The Committee for European Integration
The Joint Standing Committee of the Chamber of Deputies and the Senate for the exercise of parliamentary control over the activity of the Foreign Intelligent Service SIE - Chairperson (since apr. 2001)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Chile - until jun. 2004
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Colombia - until jun. 2004 Secretary

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:27 (in 23 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:1
Legislative initiatives: 5, din care 5 promulgate legi
Member of the8 mediation committees

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 3 august 2020, 16:08
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro