Parliamentary activity
2004-2008 (sen.)
2000-2004 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
motions
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Senate > Mihai Ungheanu Versiunea pentru printare

Mihai UNGHEANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

SENATOR
Constituency no.3 ARGES

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2004 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2004 
 sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 feb. - sep. 2001 
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Great Romania Party 

Standing committees

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Finland 
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - Senate  Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:124 (in 92 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:21
Legislative initiatives: 3
Member of the8 mediation committees
Motions: 2

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 24 october 2019, 8:41
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro