Parliamentary activity
2008-2012 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
2004-2008 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Senate > Constantin Dumitru Versiunea pentru printare

Constantin DUMITRU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.12 CALARASI, uninominal college no.2

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2010 
 sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 
 feb. - sep. 2009 
 dec. 2008 - feb. 2009 

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until may 2012
 
independent  - since may 2012

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - until may 2012
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since may 2012

Standing committees
(since feb. 2011) - Chairperson
(jun. 2010 - mar. 2011)
(until jun. 2010)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation of the Parliament of Romania to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Black Sea Economic Cooperation  member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hellenic Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cuba 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Netherlands 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Estonia 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:23 (in 18 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 21, din care 5 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 16 october 2019, 11:14
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro