Parliamentary activity
2000-2004 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Senate > Vasile Duță Versiunea pentru printare

Vasile DUȚĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

SENATOR
Constituency no.5 BIHOR

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party - until may 2001
 
independent  - since may 2001
 - until dec. 2002
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since dec. 2002
 - until oct. 2004
 
independent  - since oct. 2004

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Great Romania Party - until may 2001
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since dec. 2002
 - until oct. 2004
Senator non-attached - since oct. 2004

Standing committees
(since mar. 2004)
(since sep. 2001)
(until sep. 2001)

Standing committees - joint
The Parliamentary Committee for the control of the implementation of the Law no.42/1990 for honouring the martyr heroes and granting rights to their successors, to the persons wounded in, and to the fighters for the victory of the Revolution of December 1990 (apr. 2002 - sep. 2004)
The Parliamentary Committee for the control of the implementation of the Law no.42/1990 for honouring the martyr heroes and granting rights to their successors, to the persons wounded in, and to the fighters for the victory of the Revolution of December 1990 (until oct. 2001)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Georgia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with South Africa 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:11 (in 10 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:2
Legislative initiatives: 9, din care 4 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 7 august 2020, 8:18
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro