Dorel JURCAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.40 VALCEA
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Political party:
PD-Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Alliance «Dreptate si Adevar» PNL-PD - until apr. 2007
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Democrat-Liberal - since apr. 2007

Standing committees
(since sep. 2007) - Secretary
- Chairperson (until feb. 2005)
(sep. 2007)
(until sep. 2007)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Georgia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of India 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cyprus